Skip to content

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of the UAEAEDEmirates Dirham 0.215910.220609
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar0.5093530.529638
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar2.0819442.171396
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar0.5765510.589931
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc0.8629550.893489
Flag of DenmarkDKKDanish Kroner0.1135920.115383
Flag of EgyptEGPEgypt Pounds0.0165590.016565
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro0.8439150.86428
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.101350.10342
Flag of JordanJODJordanian Dinar1.1194441.141541
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.0051810.005234
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar2.5365532.670562
Flag of LibyaLYDLibyan Dinar0.1656540.165949
Flag of MoroccoMADMoroccan Dirham0.0789090.078975
Flag of NorwayNOKNorwegian Kroner0.0731060.073828
Flag of New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar0.4658390.486274
Flag of OmanOMROmani Riyal2.0396672.125437
Flag of PolandPLNPolish Zloty0.1970560.200787
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.2114170.215919
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.0734750.074318
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar0.5823310.59603
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar0.7951650.80782
Flag of South AfricaZARSouth Africa Rand0.0420160.042604
Last updated date: 15 April, 2024 04:32:48 pm

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.