Skip to content

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of the UAEAEDEmirates Dirham 0.2015720.205661
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar0.4489630.59923
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar1.9435382.018948
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar0.5123930.554801
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc0.85040.974249
Flag of DenmarkDKKDanish Kroner0.1111690.113011
Flag of EgyptEGPEgypt Pounds0.0135460.013522
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro0.8126070.862945
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.0947140.096056
Flag of JordanJODJordanian Dinar1.0452191.064254
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.0047610.00476
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar1.9539243.204955
Flag of LibyaLYDLibyan Dinar0.1167450.11676
Flag of MoroccoMADMoroccan Dirham0.0761330.076193
Flag of NorwayNOKNorwegian Kroner0.0795620.080306
Flag of New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar0.3492990.499619
Flag of OmanOMROmani Riyal1.6269122.408992
Flag of PolandPLNPolish Zloty0.1881390.195389
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.1954410.203322
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.0748890.075777
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar0.552850.621327
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar0.7341070.761905
Flag of South AfricaZARSouth Africa Rand0.0452170.045335
Last updated date: 22 October, 2026 05:17:22 pm

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.