Skip to content

Foreign Exchange (FX) Rates

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of the UAEAEDEmirati Dirham0.10420.1054
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar0.265090.27599
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar1.004661.03608
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar0.269880.28095
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc0.458180.47706
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro0.42190.43916
Flag of the United KingdomGBPBritish Pound0.504710.52543
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.048110.05007
Flag of IndiaINRIndian Rupee0.0039640.0041271
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.00239030.0024885
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar1.230331.26821
Flag of QatarQARQatari Rial0.104050.10723
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.101070.10416
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.038330.0399
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar0.294930.30699
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar0.3830.3865
Last updated date: 30 October, 2026 04:22:35 am

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.