Skip to content

Foreign Exchange (FX) Rates

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar2.3307432.552143
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar9.6350279.853227
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar2.6175572.762157
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc3.9710824.244082
Flag of DenmarkDKKDanish Kroner0.506320.54792
Flag of EgyptEGPEgypt Pounds0.064820.08702
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro3.7688464.095046
Flag of the United KingdomGBPBritish Pound4.4864644.828264
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.4601180.480718
Flag of IndiaINRIndian Rupee0.0426250.045425
Flag of JordanJODJordanian Dinar5.0705585.298558
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.0216040.024404
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar11.78696312.165563
Flag of Sri LankaLKRSri Lankan Rupee0.0115350.012535
Flag of MoroccoMADMoroccan Dirham0.3509050.387705
Flag of NorwayNOKNorwegian Kroner0.3283250.365325
Flag of New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar2.1501412.344141
Flag of OmanOMROmani Riyal9.439169.64136
Flag of the PhilippinesPHPPhilippine Peso0.0609980.063998
Flag of PakistanPKRPakistan Rupee0.0120790.014299
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.9662580.991658
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.3318630.368063
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar2.6438022.780402
Flag of ThailandTHBThai Baht0.0953090.104909
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar3.6533.693
Flag of South AfricaZARSouth Africa Rand0.1908910.213691
Last updated date: 25 June, 2024 07:46:58 pm

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.