Skip to content

Foreign Exchange (FX) Rates

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar2.2988882.520088
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar9.6348529.851852
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar2.6619762.787376
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc4.0466334.319633
Flag of DenmarkDKKDanish Kroner0.5150.5526
Flag of EgyptEGPEgypt Pounds0.1131680.124568
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro3.8162284.142428
Flag of the United KingdomGBPBritish Pound4.4737084.815308
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.4592820.479882
Flag of IndiaINRIndian Rupee0.0429920.045592
Flag of JordanJODJordanian Dinar5.0657485.293148
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.0234430.025443
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar11.75826812.121068
Flag of Sri LankaLKRSri Lankan Rupee0.0114010.012201
Flag of MoroccoMADMoroccan Dirham0.348110.38171
Flag of NorwayNOKNorwegian Kroner0.3394020.362402
Flag of New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar2.1791582.373158
Flag of OmanOMROmani Riyal9.4392849.641484
Flag of the PhilippinesPHPPhilippine Peso0.0642180.067218
Flag of PakistanPKRPakistan Rupee0.0127470.013547
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.9666230.992023
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.3402570.370057
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar2.6705262.799726
Flag of ThailandTHBThai Baht0.0976690.107269
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar3.6533.693
Flag of South AfricaZARSouth Africa Rand0.1873670.200967
Last updated date: 22 February, 2024 10:36:47 am

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.