Skip to content

Foreign Exchange (FX) Rates

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar2.41710142.6560466
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar9.62052659.8364995
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar2.52477512.6468249
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc4.29376734.5648407
Flag of DenmarkDKKDanish Kroner0.53252310.5695529
Flag of EgyptEGPEgypt Pounds0.06525830.0721277
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro3.95826484.2795392
Flag of the United KingdomGBPBritish Pound4.69798485.0387712
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.45785820.4782658
Flag of IndiaINRIndian Rupee0.03747210.0398059
Flag of JordanJODJordanian Dinar5.06656425.2945078
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.02238190.0241841
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar11.634198211.9909378
Flag of Sri LankaLKRSri Lankan Rupee0.01072650.0114495
Flag of MoroccoMADMoroccan Dirham0.35879450.3905675
Flag of NorwayNOKNorwegian Kroner0.37438090.3995331
Flag of New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar1.96772082.1497112
Flag of OmanOMROmani Riyal9.43864259.6408855
Flag of the PhilippinesPHPPhilippine Peso0.05690930.0596007
Flag of PakistanPKRPakistan Rupee0.0127020.013504
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.96598680.9914332
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.35462960.3833364
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar2.79799892.9303231
Flag of ThailandTHBThai Baht0.10481910.1143989
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar3.6533.693
Flag of South AfricaZARSouth Africa Rand0.21459980.2298902
Last updated date: 15 October, 2026 06:01:14 pm

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.