Skip to content

Foreign Exchange (FX) Rates

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar2.43267652.6731615
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar9.63341199.8496741
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar2.51292262.6343994
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc4.27136064.5410194
Flag of DenmarkDKKDanish Kroner0.53062030.5675177
Flag of EgyptEGPEgypt Pounds0.06660350.0736145
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro3.94396994.2640841
Flag of the United KingdomGBPBritish Pound4.67973085.0191932
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.45778590.4781901
Flag of IndiaINRIndian Rupee0.03682430.0391177
Flag of JordanJODJordanian Dinar5.06656425.2945078
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.02231850.0241155
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar11.648058712.0052233
Flag of Sri LankaLKRSri Lankan Rupee0.01073520.0114588
Flag of MoroccoMADMoroccan Dirham0.35224740.3834406
Flag of NorwayNOKNorwegian Kroner0.37039090.3952751
Flag of New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar1.96192862.1433834
Flag of OmanOMROmani Riyal9.43876529.6410108
Flag of the PhilippinesPHPPhilippine Peso0.05717310.0598769
Flag of PakistanPKRPakistan Rupee0.0127020.013504
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.96560090.9910371
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.35151850.3799735
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar2.80160362.9340984
Flag of ThailandTHBThai Baht0.104120.113636
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar3.6533.693
Flag of South AfricaZARSouth Africa Rand0.21220220.2273218
Last updated date: 07 October, 2026 06:08:31 pm

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.