Skip to content

Foreign Exchange (FX) Rates

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar2.2830942.504294
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar9.6345939.851593
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar2.6451032.770503
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc4.0231834.296183
Flag of DenmarkDKKDanish Kroner0.5155240.553124
Flag of EgyptEGPEgypt Pounds0.1131680.124568
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro3.8199014.146101
Flag of the United KingdomGBPBritish Pound4.4799534.821553
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.4589520.479552
Flag of IndiaINRIndian Rupee0.043010.04561
Flag of JordanJODJordanian Dinar5.0661145.293514
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.0234390.025439
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar11.75904912.121849
Flag of Sri LankaLKRSri Lankan Rupee0.0115210.012321
Flag of MoroccoMADMoroccan Dirham0.3475850.381185
Flag of NorwayNOKNorwegian Kroner0.337640.36064
Flag of New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar2.1424282.336428
Flag of OmanOMROmani Riyal9.4392849.641484
Flag of the PhilippinesPHPPhilippine Peso0.0640890.067089
Flag of PakistanPKRPakistan Rupee0.0127470.013547
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.9666880.992088
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.340890.37069
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar2.6683892.797589
Flag of ThailandTHBThai Baht0.097740.10734
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar3.6533.693
Flag of South AfricaZARSouth Africa Rand0.1852910.198891
Last updated date: 04 March, 2024 10:41:02 am

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.