Skip to content

Foreign Exchange (FX) Rates

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar2.45962642.7027756
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar9.62052659.8364995
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar2.56816732.6923147
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc4.32821494.6014631
Flag of DenmarkDKKDanish Kroner0.53082710.5677389
Flag of EgyptEGPEgypt Pounds0.06226490.0688191
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro3.9450284.265228
Flag of the United KingdomGBPBritish Pound4.75097395.0956041
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.45794340.4783546
Flag of IndiaINRIndian Rupee0.03751280.0398492
Flag of JordanJODJordanian Dinar5.06656425.2945078
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.02246370.0242723
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar11.622984211.9793798
Flag of Sri LankaLKRSri Lankan Rupee0.0106820.011402
Flag of MoroccoMADMoroccan Dirham0.35730350.3889445
Flag of NorwayNOKNorwegian Kroner0.3852130.411093
Flag of New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar1.9793062.162368
Flag of OmanOMROmani Riyal9.43901069.6412614
Flag of the PhilippinesPHPPhilippine Peso0.05629390.0589561
Flag of PakistanPKRPakistan Rupee0.0127020.013504
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.96601240.9914596
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.35927070.3883533
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar2.80708312.9398369
Flag of ThailandTHBThai Baht0.10415060.1136694
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar3.6533.693
Flag of South AfricaZARSouth Africa Rand0.21255460.2276994
Last updated date: 30 October, 2026 06:06:57 pm

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.