Skip to content

Foreign Exchange (FX) Rates

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar2.3395582.560958
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar9.6347699.852969
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar2.6167692.761369
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc3.8997644.172764
Flag of DenmarkDKKDanish Kroner0.5136490.555249
Flag of EgyptEGPEgypt Pounds0.0676350.089835
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro3.8246764.150876
Flag of the United KingdomGBPBritish Pound4.4967484.838548
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.4603710.480971
Flag of IndiaINRIndian Rupee0.0426920.045492
Flag of JordanJODJordanian Dinar5.0665365.294536
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.0221080.024908
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar11.77798812.156588
Flag of Sri LankaLKRSri Lankan Rupee0.0117470.012747
Flag of MoroccoMADMoroccan Dirham0.3518360.388636
Flag of NorwayNOKNorwegian Kroner0.3258460.362846
Flag of New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar2.143532.33753
Flag of OmanOMROmani Riyal9.441399.64359
Flag of the PhilippinesPHPPhilippine Peso0.0615770.064577
Flag of PakistanPKRPakistan Rupee0.0120840.014304
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.9666360.992036
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.3259230.362123
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar2.6577922.794392
Flag of ThailandTHBThai Baht0.0964540.106054
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar3.6533.693
Flag of South AfricaZARSouth Africa Rand0.1909320.213732
Last updated date: 21 May, 2024 05:54:40 pm

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.