Skip to content

Foreign Exchange (FX) Rates

Foreign exchange rate

CurrenciesBuyingSelling
Flag of AustraliaAUDAustralian Dollar2.2992552.520455
Flag of BahrainBHDBahraini Dinar9.635119.85211
Flag of CanadaCADCanadian Dollar2.6568322.782232
Flag of SwitzerlandCHFSwiss Franc4.0312074.304207
Flag of DenmarkDKKDanish Kroner0.5144540.552054
Flag of EgyptEGPEgypt Pounds0.1131680.124568
Flag of the Europenan UnionEUREuro3.8110864.137286
Flag of the United KingdomGBPBritish Pound4.4869314.828531
Flag of Hong KongHKDHong Kong Dollar0.459150.47975
Flag of IndiaINRIndian Rupee0.0430140.045614
Flag of JordanJODJordanian Dinar5.0657485.293148
Flag of JapanJPYJapanese Yen0.0234030.025403
Flag of KuwaitKWDKuwati Dinar11.75167512.114475
Flag of Sri LankaLKRSri Lankan Rupee0.0114180.012218
Flag of MoroccoMADMoroccan Dirham0.3484650.382065
Flag of NorwayNOKNorwegian Kroner0.3369030.359903
Flag of New ZealandNZDNew Zealand Dollar2.1784242.372424
Flag of OmanOMROmani Riyal9.4387889.640988
Flag of the PhilippinesPHPPhilippine Peso0.0642070.067207
Flag of PakistanPKRPakistan Rupee0.0127310.013531
Flag of Saudi ArabiaSARSaudi Riyal0.9666360.992036
Flag of SwedenSEKSwedish Kroner0.3408080.370608
Flag of SingaporeSGDSingapore Dollar2.6696092.798809
Flag of ThailandTHBThai Baht0.0973270.106927
Flag of the United States of AmericaUSDU.S.Dollar3.6533.693
Flag of South AfricaZARSouth Africa Rand0.1833620.196962
Last updated date: 25 February, 2024 08:40:28 am

The accuracy, completeness and timeliness of information set out or included on the FAB website is not guaranteed by FAB. Any information set out or included on the FAB website is subject to amendment, variation and change from time to time.